2021 Office Bearers

President

Dr. Shashi Kumar BM

LM/KN/5241

Immediate Past President

Dr. Y M Shivakumar

LM/KN/2726

President Elect

Dr. Manjunath R

LM/KN/3320

Vice President

Dr Prakash Kololgi

LM/KN/2058

Vice President

Dr Mitaxari Hugar

LM/KN/3616

Hon Secretary

Dr. DP Jayanth

IADVL/KN/3448

Hon Treasurer

Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

LM/KN/6406

Hon Secretary Elect

Hon Treasurer Elect

Dr Veeresh V Dyavannanavar

LM/KN/8318

Joint Secretary

Dr. Namitha Chathra

LM/KN/6694

Joint Secretary

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/KN/6458

Zonal Coordinators

North

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/C/6458

East

Dr. Eswari L

LM/KN/5763

West

Dr. Vinma H Shetty

LM/KN/4743

South

Dr. Mukund P

LM/KN/9627

Central

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

Executive Committee Members

Dr Vinma H Shetty

Dr Saleem Jamadar

Dr Jagadish P

Dr Rasya Dixit

Dr Sneha M

Dr Shilpa K

Dr Sanjay Thejaswi

Dr Sanjana Shivashankar

Dr Kirti Katwe

Dr Shweta Bhadbhade

Central Council Members

Dr Nandini A S

Dr Shivakumar Patil

Dr Tukaram Sori

Dr Yogendra M

Dr Mahesh Kumar C

Dr Aneesh S

Dr Sujala S Aradhya

Dr Sahana Srihari

Dr Shivanand

Dr Shruthi H N

2020 Office Bearers

President

Dr. Shashi Kumar BM

LM/KN/5241

Immediate Past President

Dr. Y M Shivakumar

LM/KN/2726

President Elect

Dr. Manjunath R

LM/KN/3320

Vice President

Dr Prakash Kololgi

LM/KN/2058

Vice President

Dr Mitaxari Hugar

LM/KN/3616

Hon Secretary

Dr. Savitha A S

LM/KN/5761

Hon Treasurer

Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

LM/KN/6406

Hon Secretary Elect

Dr. Jayanth D P

IADVL/KN/3448

Hon Treasurer Elect

Dr Veeresh Dyavannavar

LM/KN/8318

Joint Secretary

Dr. Namitha Chathra

LM/KN/6694

Joint Secretary

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/KN/6458

Zonal Coordinators

North

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/C/6458

East

Dr. Eswari L

LM/KN/5763

West

Dr. Vinma H Shetty

LM/KN/4743

South

Dr. Mukund P

LM/KN/9627

Central

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

Executive Committee Members

Dr Vinma H Shetty

Dr Saleem Jamadar

Dr Jagadish P

Dr Rasya Dixit

Dr Sneha M

Dr Shilpa K

Dr Sanjay Thejaswi

Dr Sanjana Shivashankar

Dr Kirti Katwe

Dr Shweta Bhadbhade

Central Council Members

Dr Nandini A S

Dr Shivakumar Patil

Dr Tukaram Sori

Dr Yogendra M

Dr Mahesh Kumar C

Dr Aneesh S

Dr Sujala S Aradhya

Dr Sahana Srihari

Dr Shivanand

Dr Shruthi H N

2019 Office Bearers

President

Dr. Y M Shivakumar

LM/KN/2726

Immediate Past President

Dr. Sathish Pai B

LM/KN/2087

President Elect

Dr. Shashi Kumar BM

LM/KN/5241

Vice President

Dr. Manjunath R

LM/KN/3320

Vice President

Dr. Ravi M Rathod

LM/KN/2148

Hon Secretary

Dr. Savitha A S

LM/KN/5761

Hon Treasurer

Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

LM/KN/6406

Joint Secretary

Dr. Mahesh Kumar C

LM/KN/5511

Joint Secretary

Dr. Aneesh S

LM/KN/9718

ACAD Chairman

Dr. Manjunath Shenoy

LM/KN/2878

ACAD Convenor

Dr. Ashwini PK

LM/KN/5510

Dermapen Chief Editor

Dr. Namitha Chathra

LM/KN/6694

Dermapen Associate Editor

Dr. Sneha M

LM/KN/8097

Webmaster

Dr. Sujala S Aradhya

LM/KN/7349

Assistant Webmaster

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

UG Quiz Coordinator

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/C/6458

Assistant Coordinator

Dr. Sahana Srihari

LM/KN/8036

E voting coordinator

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

E voting coordinator

Dr. Sujala S Aradhya

LM/KN/7349

Zonal Coordinators

North

Dr. Ambresh Badad

LM/C/6458

East

Dr. Eswari L

LM/KN/5763

West

Dr. Vinma H Shetty

LM/KN/4743

South

Dr. Mukund P

LM/KN/9627

Central

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

Executive Committee Members

Dr Vinma H Shetty

Dr Sanjana AS

Dr Sujala S Aradhya

Dr Mohan Shendre

Dr Mukund P

Dr Saleem Jamadar

Dr Veeresh Dyavannavar

Dr Sahana Srihari

Dr Raghavendra KR

Dr Shivakumar Patil

Central Council Members

Dr Jayanth DP

Dr Mitaxari Hugar

Dr Yogendra M

Dr Ambresh Badad

Dr Purushothama SM

Dr Prakash Kololgi

Dr Tukaram Sori

Dr Jagadish P

Dr Shruthi HN

Dr Balachandra Ankad

2018 Office Bearers

President

Dr. Sathish Pai B

IADVL/KN/2087

Immediate Past President

Dr. Chandrashekar B S

IADVL/KN/2727

President Elect

Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju

LM/KN/3455

Vice President

Dr. Y M Shivakumar

LM/KN/2726

Vice President

Dr. Shashi Kumar BM

IADVL/KN/5241

Hon. General Secretary

Dr. Manjunatha R

IADVL/KN/3320

Treasurer

Dr. Savitha A S

IADVL/KN/5761

Joint Gen Secretary

Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

IADVL/KN/6406

Joint Gen Secretary / Web Editor

Dr. Jayanth D P

IADVL/KN/3448

Associate Web editor

Dr. Sujala S Aradhya

LM/KN/7349

E-voting Co-ordinator

Dr. Mohan Shendre

LM/KN/6377

ACAD Chairman

Dr. Manjunath Shenoy

LM/KN/2878

ACAD convenor

Dr. Ashwini PK

LM/KN/5510

Dermapen Editor

Dr. Nagesh T S

LM/KN/5760

Dermapen Assistant Editor

Dr. Namitha Chathra

IADVL/KN/6694

Executive Committee

Dr Raghavendra KR

Dr Sujala S Aradhya

Dr Mohan Shendre

Dr Tukaram Sori

Dr Ashok Hogade

Dr Nagesh TS

Dr Shivakumar Patil

Dr Saleem Jamadar

Dr Shruthi

Dr Ambaresh Badad

Zonal Coordinators

Dr. Pawan Kumar

Dr. Raghavendra

Dr. Sudhir Nayak

Dr. Manjunath Hulmani

Dr. Mitaxari Hugar

Dr. Shiv Kumar Patil

All District Coordinators

Presidents and Secretaries of sister societies

Central Council Members

Dr Vijay Kote

Dr Harish MR

Dr Mahesh Kumar C

Dr Sukesh M

Dr Mitaxari Hugar

Dr Nandini AS

Dr Purushothama SM

Dr Girish BS

Dr Rajesh TS

2016 - 2017 Office Bearers

President President elect Vice-Presidents Secretary
Dr Arun C Inamadar Dr. B S Chandrashekar Dr Umashankar N
Dr Satish Pai
Dr Shashikumar B M
Treasurer Joint General Secretaries Deputy Chairman- ACAD Academy Convener
Dr Manjunatha R Dr. Savitha A S
Dr Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Prabhakar Sangolli Dr Raghunatha S
EC 2016-17 CC members Zonal Coordinators 2016 - 17
Dr Jayanth D P
Dr Shivanand D R
Dr Nagesh T S
Dr Sudhir Nayak
Dr Mitaxari Hugar
Dr Hari Kishan Kumar Y
Dr Surendra KAK
Dr Bangaru H
Dr Sujala S Aradhya
Dr Tukaram Sori
Dr Mohan S
Dr Vijaykumar SRD
Dr Mahesh Kumar C
Dr Purushotham
Dr Jayanth D P
Dr Shivakumar K Patil
Dr Balachandra Ankad
Dr Ashwini P K
Dr Chidambaramurthy
Dr Y M Shivakumar
Dr Rajashekar T S
Dr Harish M R
Dr Raghunatha Reddy R
Dr Ramesh Bhat M
Dr Sacchidanand S
Dr Jaydev Betkerur
Dr Prabhakar Sangolli
Zone Name
South Dr Jayanth D P
North Dr Shivkumar Patil
East Dr Nagesh T S
West Dr Sudhir Nayak
Central Dr Mitaxari Hugar

2015 Office Bearers

President President elect Vice-Presidents Secretary
Dr. Manjunath Shenoy Dr Arun C Inamadar Dr. B S Chandrashekar
Dr Umashankar N
Dr Shashikumar B M
Treasurer Joint General Secretaries Deputy Chairman- ACAD Academy Convener
Dr Manjunatha R Dr. Savitha A S
Dr Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Leelavathy B Dr Raghunatha S
State Council Members Central council members
Dr. Belliappa P R
Dr. Gajanan Pise
Dr. Jayanth D P
Dr. Mahesh Kumar C
Dr. Mitaxari Hugar
Dr. Mohan S
Dr. Nagesh T S
Dr. Ravi M Rathod
Dr. Sudhir Nayak
Dr. Suga Reddy
Dr. Sujala S Aradhya
Dr. Surendran K A K
Dr. Tukaram Suri
Dr. Vijayashankar
Dr. Vijaykumar S R D
Dr. Yogendra M
Dr. Ashwini P K
Dr. Balachandra Ankad
Dr. Chidambaramurthy
Dr. Harish M R
Dr. Jaydev Betkerur
Dr. Prabhakar Sangolli
Dr. Rajashekar T S
Dr. Raghunatha Reddy R
Dr. Ramesh Bhat M
Dr. Sacchidanand S
Dr. Shivakumar Y M

2014 Office Bearers

President Vice-Presidents Joint General Secretaries Deputy Chairman- ACAD
Dr. Narendra Kamath K Dr. Arun C Inamadar
Dr. B S Chandrashekar
Dr. Manjunath R
Dr. Savitha A S
Dr. Leelavathy B
Secretary State Council Members Central Council Members
Dr. Umashankar N Dr. K S Prakash
Dr. Ravi M Rathod
Dr. Yogendra M
Dr. Belliappa P R
Dr. Mahesh Kumar C
Dr. Veeresh
Dr. Belliappa A D
Dr. SRD Vijay Kumar Rao
Dr. Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Balachandra Ankad
Dr. Ashwini P K
Dr. Mithakshi Hugar
Dr. Harish M.R
Dr. Vijay Kumar Kote
Dr. Raghavendra Tophakhane
Dr. Kantharaj GR
Dr. Aparna Palit
Dr. Shivakumar Y M
Dr. S Chidambara Murthy
Dr. Manjunath M
Dr. Jagadish P
Dr. Raveendranath S
Dr. Ashok Hogade
Dr. K A K Surendra
Dr. Kallappa
Dr. D A Satish
Treasurer
Dr. Shashi Kumar B M
 

2013 Office Bearers

President Vice-Presidents Joint General Secretaries Deputy Chairman- ACAD
Dr. Raghunatha Reddy Dr. Manjunath Shenoy M
Dr. Arun C Inamadar
Dr. Manjunath R
Dr. Savitha A S
Dr. Ramesh Bhat M
Secretary State Council Members Central Council Members
Dr. Umashankar N Dr. K S Prakash
Dr. Ravi M Rathod
Dr. Yogendra M
Dr. Belliappa P R
Dr. Mahesh Kumar C
Dr. Veeresh
Dr. Belliappa A D
Dr. SRD Vijay Kumar Rao
Dr. Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Balachandra Ankad
Dr. Ashwini P K
Dr. Ashwini P K
Dr. Raghavendra H
Dr. Subash Lokre
Dr. Mithakshi Hugar
Dr. Harish M.R
Dr. Vijay Kumar Kote
Dr. Raghavendra Tophakhane
Dr. Kantharaj GR
Dr. Aparna Palit
Dr. Shivakumar Y M
Dr. S Chidambara Murthy
Dr. Manjunath M
Dr. Jagadish P
Dr. Raveendranath S
Dr. Ashok Hogade
Treasurer
Dr. Shashi Kumar B M
 

2012 Office Bearers

President Vice-Presidents Joint General Secretaries Deputy Chairman- ACAD
Dr. Venkataram Mysore Dr. Manjunath Shenoy M
Dr. Narendra Kamath
Dr. Shashi Kumar BM
Dr. Manjunath R
Dr. Ramesh Bhat M
Secretary Executive Committee Central Council Members
Dr. Chandrashekar B S Dr. K S Prakash
Dr. Ravi M Rathod
Dr. Yogendra M
Dr. Belliappa P R
Dr. Mahesh Kumar C
Dr. Veeresh
Dr. Belliappa A D
Dr. SRD Vijay Kumar Rao
Dr. Manjunath Hulmani
Dr. Balachandra Ankad
Dr. Ashwini P K
Dr. Raghavendra H
Dr. Subash Lokre
Dr. Mithakshi Hugar
Dr. Harish M.R
Dr. Vijay Kumar Kote
Dr. Raghavendra Tophakhane
Dr. Kantharaj GR
Dr. Aparna Palit
Dr. Shivakumar Y M
Dr. S Chidambara Murthy
Dr. Manjunath M
Dr. Jagadish P
Dr. Raveendranath S
Dr. Ashok Hogade
Dr. K A K Surendra
Dr. Kallappa
Dr. D A Satish
Treasurer
Dr. Umashankar N
 

2011 Office Bearers

President Vice Presidents Hon. General Secretary & Treasurer Joint Gen Secretaries
Dr. Basavaraj K.H , Mysore Dr Venkataram Mysore, Bangalore
Dr Raghunath Reddy R, Bangalore
Dr Manjunath Shenoy M, Mangalore Dr Umashankar N, Bangalore

State Council Members State Council Members Central Council Members Central Council Members
Dr Ashok Kumar B Nagure Dr Raghunatha S Dr Raghunatha Reddy R Dr Ravi Kumar B C
Dr Chidambaramurthy Dr Ravi Rathor Dr Harish MR Dr Shivakumar Y M
Dr Hanumanthaiah H C Dr Srinivas H M Dr D S Krupashankar Dr Veeranna Shasthry
Dr Kallappa Hirekal Dr Jagadish P Dr Narendra Kamath Dr Vijay Kumar B Kote
Dr Nanjundaswamy B L Dr Belliappa P R Dr Nataraj H V Dr Kanthraj GR
Dr Omprakash H M   Dr Ramesh A C Dr Yogendra

2010 Office Bearers

President Vice Presidents Hon. General Secretary & Treasurer Joint Gen Secretaries
Dr Ramesh Bhat Dr. Basavaraj K H , Mysore
Dr Venkataram Mysore, Bangalore
Dr Manjunath Shenoy M, Mangalore Dr Umashankar N, Bangalore
State Council Members State Council Members Central Council Members Central Council Members
Dr Ashok Kumar B Nagure Dr Omprakash H M Dr Raghunatha Reddy R Dr Ravi Kumar B C
Dr Chidambaramurthy Dr Raghunatha S Dr Harish MR Dr Shivakumar Y M
Dr Hanumanthaiah H C Dr Ravi Rathod Dr D S Krupashankar Dr Veeranna Shasthry
Dr Kallappa Hirekal Dr Srinivas H M Dr Narendra Kamath Dr Vijay Kumar B Kote
Dr Nanjundaswamy B L   Dr Nataraj H V Dr Ramesh A C

2009 Office Bearers

President Vice Presidents Hon. General Secretary & Treasurer Joint Gen Secretaries
Dr. Raghavendra Tophakhane

Dr. Ramesh Bhat M
Dr. Basavaraj H
Dr. Raghunatha Reddy R Dr. Manjunatha Shenoy M

Council Members Council Members Executive Committee Members Executive Committee Members
Dr. D S Krupashankar Dr. Venkatram Mysore Dr. C Balachandran Dr. Kallappa Herakal
Dr. Umashankar N Dr. Y M Shivakumar Dr. Veeranna S Dr. S M Purushothama
Dr. Harish M R Dr. Prabhakar M Sangolli Dr. B S Chandrashekar Dr. Nagaraju T S
Dr. Shashikumar B M Dr. V Lakshminaryana Dr. S Chidambara Murthy Dr. P Prasanna
Dr. H Hanumanthappa      
Presidents and Secretaries of IADVL (KT-Branch)

Dr. K Siddappa, Davanagere

Dr. PM Biradar

Dr. DA Sathish

Dr. Hanumathappa

Dr. Ganesh S Pai

Dr. BD Sathyanarayana

Dr. S Sacchidanad

Dr. SDN Guptha

Dr. Balachandran C

Dr. Prabhakar M Sangolli

Dr. Jayadeva Betkerur

Dr. Ramesh Bhat M

Dr. K H Basavaraj

OFFICE BEARERS OF IADVL KARNATAKA BRANCH

2009

Dr. Raghavendra Topkhane
President

Dr. Raghunatha Reddy R
SECRETARY

2010

Dr. Ramesh Bhat
President

Dr. Manjunath Shenoy M
SECRETARY

2011

Dr. Basavaraj K H
President

Dr. Manjunath Shenoy M
SECRETARY

2012

Dr. Venkataram Mysore
President

Dr. Chandrashekar B S
SECRETARY

2013

Dr. Raghunatha Reddy
President

Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju
SECRETARY

2014

Dr. Narendra Kamath K
President

Dr. Umashankar Nagaraju
SECRETARY

2015

Dr. Manjunath Shenoy
President

Dr. Shashikumar B M
SECRETARY

2016

Dr. Arun Inamdar
President

Dr. Shashi Kumar BM
SECRETARY

Bangalore Dermatological Society

Dr Raghunatha Reddy
President

raghuderma@gmail.com

9845007154

Dr Jagadish P
Secretary

secretarybds2017@gmail.com

9480493999

Mysore Dermatology Society (R)

Dr Jayadev Betkerur
President

jbetkerur@yahoo.com

9448270612

Dr H Raghavendra
Secretary

raghavendrasecret@gmail.com

9731136085

Mandya Society of Dermatology

Dr. B D sathyanarayana
President

drbdsathya@gmail.com

9731137753

Dr. Harish M R
Secretary

dermaharish@yahoo.com

9448323157

Karavali Dermatolgy Society

Dr. Jacintha Martis
President

dr_martisj@yahoo.co.in

9845148112

Dr. Girish P N
Secretary

pattegiri@yahoo.co.in

9845169498

Hubli Dharvad Derma Association

Dr. Asha
President

kasha_27@yahoo.com

9844174990

Dr. B Beloor
Secretary

belooreesi@yahoo.com

9480410410

Hyderabad Karnataka Association of Dermatology

Dr Mohammed Abid Ali Farooqui
President

mohdabid.alifarooqui@gmail.com

9845642613

Dr Suma Patil
Secretary

suma_patil99@yahoo.co.in

9739459236

Sahyadri Association of Dermatologyshimoga

Dr. Manjunath
President

manjunathderma@gmail.com

9845038759

Dr.U N Manjunath
Secretary

drmanju76@gmail.com

9448811268

Bijapur- Bagalkot Dermatology Society

Dr Balachandra S Ankad
President

drbsankad@gmail.com

9980410056

Dr Vikas Yatagiri
Secretary

vikas750@gmail.com

9945270530